Weed Instrument 2T14 Fiber Optic Transmitter

Regular price $0.00

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

DESCRIPTION

Weed Instrument Fiber Optic Transmitter - Analog Data Link 4-20mA To Multimode (850nm), ST.

EOTec 2000 Analog Data Links

EOTec 2000 fiber optic Analog Data Links provide reliable EMI/RFI and lightning immune transmissions of 4-20mA and 0-10VDC signals over a single fiber optic cable. Each transceiver has an optical port which is available in multi-mode and single mode at 850nm and 1300nm wavelengths using ST or SMA connectors. LED indicators are provided for power, input over range, input under range and signal lock.

The Analog Data Link transmitters and receivers will accept power from an external 24VDC source connected directly to a pluggable screw terminal or from a 120/240VAC power source when using the EOTec 2A56 Universal Power Supply.

Applications for Weed fiber optic Analog Data Links include transmission of analog signals over long distances and signal transmission in lightning prone locations and hazardous areas.

Specifications

  • Description: Fiber Optic Transmitter
  • Analog Signal: 4-20mA
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Optical Dynamic Range into 200/230 μm: 37dB
  • Optical Dynamic Range into 62.5/125 μm: 25dB
  • Optical Dynamic Range into 9/125 μm: N/A
  • Mating Receiver: 2R14
  • Optical Mode: MM
  • Fiber Connector: ST



About Us 

Here at Sembol LTD we sell new, refurbished, surplus and used hardware products. 

All products are subject to availability and passing our QA testing and inspection by our qualified technicians. 

We currently stock over 4,000 items with an MSRP greater than $1 million dollars.

Sembol LTD offers substantial cost savings while receiving quality products. 

Thank you again for visiting Sembol LTD. For any questions please contact us via the Ebay Message System/Contact Seller. 

 

Terms 

  • Sembol LTD ships worldwide and accepts PayPal. 

  • All items are priced each. 

  • All products are subject to availability and passing our QA testing and inspection by our qualified technicians. 

  • For Customer Service please contact us via the Ebay Message System/Contact Seller. 

 

Coverage

  • Pay with PayPal and you are fully protected.

 

Packaging and Handling 

  • Items are safely packaged in custom shipping cartons for protection. 


Turnaround Time 

  • Please contact us via the Ebay Message System/Contact Seller if you have any further questions about turnaround time.


Shipping 

  • We ship worldwide from Turkey, using PTT, USPS, UPS, FedEx, DHL or other couriers when needed. Let us know if you like to use a shipping service other than the ones listed.

  • International Customers are responsible for all Customs fees, import taxes, VAT, and other fees applied by their respective countries.

Return and Warranty Policy 

  • 30 days refund, buyer pays return postage.

  • Product must be returned in purchased condition.

  • If you are dissatisfied with a product from Sembol LTD you may return the product within 30 calendar days of the invoice date. No returns will be accepted 30 days after the invoice date. 

  • We do not accept returns of discounted products based on the date manufactured or the cosmetic condition of product or packaging.

  • All used products  are repackaged in custom shipping containers. Some used products may not come with manual(s) or other accessories normally supplied when buying factory new. 

  • Refunds will be issued only upon receipt and testing. 


Disclaimer 
Sembol LTD sells new, refurbished, surplus and used products also develops channels to purchase such products. 
Sembol LTD is not affiliated with nor an authorized distributor or representative of any manufacturer, brand or product listed. 
Designated trademarks, brand names and brands appearing herein are the property of their respective owners.

 

#D-2


YİGİT